Our Team

Sure, we’ve earned a reputation for quality over the past 90 years. No one sticks around as long as we have without that. But like they say, it’s not what you know, it’s who you know. Our clients may walk in the door because of our knowledge, but they keep coming back because of our people.

Whether they’ve been on the team for four months or 40 years, the people walking Guernsey’s halls are serious about their work – and seriously interested in building a partnership with the clients they serve.

Design & Expertise

Ahmad Talai, PE

Analytical Consultant

Allen Jones, PE, LEED AP BD+C

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Alexa Coleman

Structural Engineering Intern

Amanda Becannen

Strategic Pursuit Lead

Amber Nelson

Administrative Assistant

Andrea Stara

Landscape Designer

Anthony Drummond, EI

Privatization Consultant

Bailey Williams

Architectural Graphics Design Technician

Bill Bontempi, AIA

Senior Architect

Blaire Folkes

Interior Designer

Bob McCombs, PE, PMP

A&E Business Development Manager - Government Division

Brian Marshall, PE

Senior Process/Environmental Engineer

Bryant VanFossen

Fire Protection Specialist

Chris Manahan, LEED AP BD+C

Senior Mechanical Designer

Chris Nuttle, AIA

Architect

Christina Hoehn, M.Ed, Assoc. AIA, IIDA

Senior Project Manager/Education Business Developer

Chuck Holland

Senior Electrical Designer

Cindy Cunningham

Document Control Clerk

Dan Berg, JD

Utility Privatization Post-Award Program Consultant

Darby Anderson, PE

Senior Civil Engineer

Darran Scott, PLA

Senior Landscape Architect

Ed Donwerth, PE

Civil Engineering Project Manager

Gary Lynn, PE

Senior Electrical Engineer

Glenda Crotchett

Controller

Hunter Jones

Forensic Security Analyst

Isaac Elliott

Cyber Security Consultant

Jackie Barnes

Senior Privatization Consultant

Jared Krittenbrink, PE

Civil Engineer

Jason Hancock

Senior Consultant

Jason Nguyen

IT Support Specialist

Jason Rogers

Civil Technician

Jeffrey Meyers

Project Manager

Jesse Lopez

Senior Architectural Design Technician

Jerry McAtee

System Planning Engineer

Jessica Shinabery, SHRM-CP

Human Resources Generalist

Jim Surber, PE, CFPS, GSP

Fire Protection Engineer

Joe Spann

Senior Privatization Consultant

John Nache

Senior Consultant

John Simpsen

Senior Consultant

Jordan Salata

Senior Privatization Consultant

Josh Dan, MBA

Rate Analyst

Judy Lambert

Managing Analytical Consultant

Justin Gallas, AIA

Senior Architect

Justin Proctor

Senior Analytical Consultant

Kale Harper

Mechanical Engineering Intern

Karin Teuffer

Water Resources Engineering Intern

Katy Sharp

Corporate Relations Lead

Kayla Copeland

Landscape Architect

Kerry Royko

Environmental Scientist/Planner

Kevin Hanes

Senior Civil Design Technician

Kimberly Dunham

Utility Consultant

Kirk Williams, MBA, AIA

Architect

Kristi Foreman, MBA

CRM Marketing Manager

Kristin Check, IIDA, LEED AP ID+C, WELL AP

Registered Interior Designer

Korey Wheeler, PE

Mechanical Engineer

Kumar Mayank

Privatization Consultant

Laura Pistorius

Civil Engineering Technician

Lisa Hinson

Senior Privatization Consultant

Luis Becerra

Energy & Utility Consultant

Maria Angelica Prado, Associate AIA

Architectural Intern

Michael Anderson, CPA, MBA, CFE

Managing Consultant

Michael Wilson, PE, LEED AP BD+C

Mechanical Engineer

Midge Loughridge

Staff Accountant

Mike Davis, CEM, CDSM, CMVP

Senior Privatization Consultant

Mitch Moon

Reprographic Production Coordinator

Monica Mauricio, PE

Structural Engineer

Morgan Ederer

Environmental Scientist/Planner

Nicole Dolan

Staff Accountant

Nick Cox, EI

Electrical Engineering Intern, Power

Patrick Niblock

IT Support Specialist II

Paul Ryckbost, AICP, PE

Senior Privatization Consultant

Paula Hofford

Business Development Lead

Phillip Condreay, CPD, MI, PI, CBCP

Senior Mechanical Designer

Rafael Prado, EI

Mechanical Engineering Intern

Rebecca Payne

Analytical Consultant

Ryan Fairsheets, EI

Civil Engineering Intern

Ryan Lewis

Utility Analyst

Sara Bagley

Electrical Engineering Intern, Power

Season Crabtree, PE

Senior Water Resources Engineer

Shane Foote

Design Technology Coordinator

Sharon Epperly

Administrative Assistant

Shaun Snyder

Architectural Intern

Shauna Rust

Receptionist/Administrative Support

Shawn Hudson, EI

Electrical Engineering Intern

Shawn Magden

System Administrator

Steve Bessman

AutoCAD Technician

Steve Sprague, AIA

Senior Architect

Tracy Neal

Marketing Support

Tracy Nguyen

Electrical Engineering Intern

Tristan Lucy, EI

Electrical Engineering Intern

Uwem Ekpenyong, PE

Structural Engineer

Vickie Jones

Staff Accountant

Zhen Zhu, PhD

Economist